My Research Group

Visitors

123.
P Prathibha
P Prathibha
IISER, Mohali
June 2017
     
122.
Jose Mathew
Jose Mathew
IISER, Thiruvananthapuram
June-July 2017
     
121.
Amal K Vyas
Amal K Vyas
IISER, Bhopal
May-July 2017
     
120.
Gunjan Jindal
Gunjan Jindal
TERI University, New Delhi
December 2016 - May 2017
     
119.
Bidisha Chakraborty
Bidisha Chakraborty
M.Sc. Zoology, Bidhannagar College, West Bengal State University, Kolkata
August - October 2016
     
118.
Azad G.
Azad G.
Third Year BS-MS student, Biological sciences, IISER,Bhopal
June - July 2016
     
117.
Nikhil N.Rao
Nikhil N.Rao
IInd Year BSc Student at St.Joseph’s College,Bangalore
May 2016
     
116.
Vinsea AV Singh
Vinsea AV Singh
Third Year BSc in Zoology-Biochemistry Student at St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai
May - June 2016
     
115.
Rahul G. Unni
Rahul G. Unni
MSc 2nd Year Student at VIT University, Vellore
January - May 2016
     
114.
Dr. S. Sampath Kumar
Dr. S. Sampath Kumar
Lecturer, Bangalore University
June 2015
     
113.
Ravindra P N
Ravindra P N
5th year Integrated MS,
IISER, Pune
May 2014 - July 2015
     
112.
Shrinidhi Mahishi
Shrinidhi Mahishi
IISER, Pune
June-July 2015
     
111.
Mekhala Kumar
Mekhala Kumar
IISER, Pune
May-July 2015
     
110.
Manas B. Sharma
Manas B. Sharma
IISER, Trivandrum
May-July 2015
     
109.
Iqbal Bhalla
Iqbal Bhalla
St. Xaviers, Mumbai
April - May 2015
     
108.
Gayathri Sreedharan
Gayathri Sreedharan
MSc Microbiology,
Amrita School Of Biotechnology, Thrissur
January - May 2015
     
107.
Rajbir Kaur
Rajbir Kaur
IISER, Kolkata
15 September 2014 - 15 October 2014
     
106.
Dhwani Lalai
Dhwani S. Lalai
3rd Year B.Sc,
Fergusson College, Pune
09 June - 09 August 2014
     
     
105.
Swati Sharma
Swati Sharma
M.Phil. Zoology,
Himachal Pradesh University, Shimla
23 June - 31 July 2014
     
     
104.
Shipra Saxena

Shipra Saxena
G.G.S. Inderprastha University, New Delhi
05 February - 28 June 2014

     
103.
AKHILA C M

Akhila C M
01 Noveber - 31 December 2013

     
102.
Avehi Singh

Avehi Singh
Center for Learning, Bangalore
01 July - 30 Sept 2013

     
     
101.
Neha M.

Neha M
4th year Integrated MS,
IISER, Pune
23 May - 23 July 2013

     
100.
Ravindra P N
Ravindra P N
4th year Integrated MS,
IISER, Pune
23 May - 23 July 2013
     
99.
Nitika Sharma

Nitika Sharma
M.Sc. Environmental Studies,
TERI University, New Delhi
January-May 2013

     
98.
Sukanya Ramani

Sukanya Ramani
Final year of B.E. Biotechnology,
P.E.S. Institute of Technology, Bangalore
5th June to 4th August 2012

     
97.
Anu Yadav

Anu Yadav
3rd year, Biology majors, Integrated BS-MS
IISER, Mohali
4th June - 31st July 2012

     
96.
Sumedha Agashe

Sumedha Agashe
2nd year, Biology majors, Integrated BS-MS
IISER, Bhopal
1st June to 27th July 2012

     
95.
Pratik Labhane

Pratik Labhane
3rd year, Biology majors, Integrated BS-MS
IISER, Bhopal
31st May to 25th July 2012

     
94.
Balaraju Battu

Balaraju Battu
PhD (Human Cooperation)
Center of Behavior and Cognitive Sciences (CBCS)
University of Allahabad
Allahabad, Uttara Pradesh
21st June -30th July 2011

     
93.
Arathy Ramachandran

Arathy Ramachandran
Semister - 4, M. Sc. Biotechnology
Amrita School of Biotechnology, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham,
Kollam, Kerala.
3 January 2011 - 31 May 2011

     
92.
Yashraj Kulkarni

Yashraj Kulkarni
3rd Year, B.E. (Biotechnology),,
Rashtreeya Vidyalaya College of Engineering (R.V.C.E),
Bengaluru. Karnataka.
7 June 2010 - 7 August 2010

     
91.
Prof. Barrett Klein

Prof. Barrett Klein
Section of Integrative Biology, University of Texas, Austin
7th October to 28th October 2010

     
90.
Abhinav Yadav

Abhinav Yadav
1st Year, Five Year Integrated MS,
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research,
Kolkata, West Bengal
1 June 2010 - 15 July 2010

     
89.
S.Priyanka

S.Priyanka
3rd Year, B. Tech Industrial Biotechnology,
SASTRA University, Thanjavur
31 May 2010 - 31 July 2010

     
88.
Ajai J Pulianmackal

Ajai J Pulianmackal
I year Integrated MS
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research,
Trivandrum, Kerala
25 May 2010 - 15 July 2010

     
87.
Rudrashis Chakraborty

Rudrashis Chakraborty
MSc. Biotechnology
Dept. of Biotechnology,
Ballygunge Science College, University of Calcutta,
Kolkata, West Bengal
20 May 2010 - 20 July 2010

     
86.
Amit Kumar Yadav

Amit Kumar Yadav
MSc (Hons.) Biological science & BE (Hons.) Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani, Rajasthan
19 May 2010 - 20 July 2010

     
85.
Anandarup Bhadra

Sruthi Unnikrishnan
MSc Biotechnology,
Amrita School of Biotechnology, Kollam.
06 January 2010 to 01 June 2010

     
84
Anandarup Bhadra

Anandarup Bhadra
Student, B.Sc. Part II, Zoology Honors,
Vivekanand College, Calcutta Unviversity.
31-August-2009 to 31-October-2009

     
     
83.

R. Anantha Padmanabhan

 

R. Anantha Padmanabhan
M.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences
Birla Institute of Technology and Science , Pilani
25 May 2009 - 30 June 2009
     
82.

V. Anand

 

V. Anand
B.Tech(Biotechnology) - 2nd year
Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur
13 May 2009 - 6 July 2009 and 01 April 2010 - 12 June 2010
     
81.
Samit Sanjay Watve
Samit Sanjay Watve
Integrated MSc in Biotechnology - 4th year
Institute of Bioinformatics and Biotechnology (IBB), University of Pune, Pune
22 May 2009 - 20 July 2009

 

     
80. Devi Priyadharshini Ms. Devi Priyadarshini
MPhil student, Utkal University,
Bhubaneshwar, Orisa
5-8 July 2009

     
79.

Ahmad Abdullah

 

Mr. Ahmad Abdullah
Integrated M.Sc., Statistics & Informatics
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
14 May 2008 - 4 July 2008
8 May 2009 - 30 June 2009


     
78.
Maximilian Elihu Chaoulideer
Maximilian Elihu Chaoulideer
Freshman,
University of Chicago, USA
6 May 2009- 30 June 2009
     
77.
Anjan

Anjan K. Nandi
S. N. Bose National Centr for Basic Sciences, Kolkatta
13 April 2009 - 12 June 2009

     
76 Dr.Jeyaraney Kathirithamby

Dr.Jeyaraney Kathirithamby
Department of Zoology, Oxford University, United Kingdom
8 Mar 2009 - 22 Mar 2009


 

 

75
Dr.Shilanjan Bhattacharya

Dr.Shilanjan Bhattacharya
Vivekananda College, Kolkata.
9 Mar 2009- 12 Mar 2009


 

 

74
Mr. Peter Smetacek

Mr. Peter Smetacek
Himagni, Nature Research and Adventure in Himalaya
8 Mar 2009- 15 Mar 2009


 

 

73
Ms.Anasuya Chakrabarty

Ms.Anasuya Chakrabarty
BSc. 3rd Year, Zoology Hons. Vivekananda College,
University of Calcutta. Kolkata.
1 Sept 2008 - 1 Nov 2008


 

 


72
Jessica Burtness

Ms. Jessica Burtness
Ph.D. student, University of Minnesota, USA
Research topic: Suppression of Varroa mite reproduction by Apis cerana
19 Nov 2007 - 15 Aug 2008


 

 


71
Mr. Kunal Sinha

Mr. Kunal Sinha
MS (int), IISER, Pune
1 June 2008- 25 July 2008


 

 

70
Mr. Vijay Rakesh Reddy.S

Mr. Vijay Rakesh Reddy.S
B.Sc (Horticulture),College of Agriculture, Rajendranagar,
Acharya N.G. Ranga Agricultural University, Hyderabad. A.P
26 May 2008 - 21 July 2008


 

 

69
Ahmad Abdullah

Mr. Ahmad Abdullah
Integrated M.Sc., Statistics & Informatics
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
14 May 2008 - 4 July 2008


 

 

68
Beyo

Dr. Beyo, R. S.
Ph. D. in Zoology, University of Kerala, Trivandrum, Kerala
12 May 2008 - 17 May 2008


 

 

67.
Supriya K

Surpiya K
First Year Zoology Student, Hindu College, Delhi University
15 May 2007 - 13 July 2007


 

 

66.
Ajaya Sree Chandra

V Ajaya Sree Chandra
Int. Ph.D Biological Sciences, IISc
28 May 2007 - August 2007


 

65.
Kunal Sinha

Kunal Sinha
First Year MSc ,(Integrated), IISER Pune.
KVPY FELLOW- 2006
29 June 2007 - 31 July 2007
1 June 2008- 25 July 2008


 

64.
Anandarup Bhadra

Anandarup Bhadra
Student, South Point High School.
30 April 2007 - 03 June 2007


 

63.
Yuko Ulrich

Yuko Ulrich
Master's in Ecology and Evolution, University of Lausanne
Faculty of Biology, University of Lausanne
22 March 2007 - 15 May 2007.


 

62.
J Nitya Kalyani

J Nitya Kalyani
Int. Ph.D., in Biological Science, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
06 January 2007 - 31 April 2007


 

61.
Mr.Krishna N Balasubramaniam

Krishna N Balasubramaniam
B.Tech in Biotechnology, at The Center For Biotechnology, Anna University, Chennai
26 December 2006 - 10 April 2007


 

60.
 

Mr H Shabbeer
B.Tech - Electrical Engg, Future Institute of Engineering & Management
20 June 2006 - 31 August 2006


 

59.
 

Ms. Rutuja Chitra Tarak
M.Sc Biodiversity, M.E.S. Garware College, Pune
20 June 2006 - 31 July 2006


 

58.
 

Mr. Sumit Dhole
M.Sc, Biodiveristy, Pune University
15 April 2006 - 29 April 2006


 

57.
 

Prof. Bharat H Desai
Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi
12 April 2006 - 13 April 2006


 

56.
  Dr. Samit Bhattacharya
Department of Pure Mathematics
12 December 2005 - 22 December 2005

 

 

55.
  Dr. Somdatta Sinha
Centre for Cellular & Molecular Biology, Hyderabad
1 Jan 2006 - 31 Jan 2006
11 September 2005 - 12 September 2005

 

 

54.
 
Ms.Yasmin Claire Kazi
M.Sc., Applied Genetics, Bangalore University,
1 July 2006 - 31 July 2006

 

 

53.
 

Ms. Meghana Natesh
BSc (Hons), S G T B Khalsa College, University of Delhi
18 July 2006 - 31 July 2006


 

 

52.
 

Dr. Madeleine Beekman & Ben Oldroyd
University of Sydney, Australia
18 June 2006 - 21 June 2006


 

 

51.
 

Ms. Yasmin Claire Kazi
M.Sc., Applied Genetics, Bangalore University
1 July 2005 - 30 August 2005


 

 

50.  


Prof. Dan Cohen
The Hebrew University, Israel
3 February 2005 - 4 February 2005


 

 

49.  


Swati Samudre
M.Sc., Biology, Pune University, Pune
1 February 2005 - 28 February 2005


 

 

48.   Dr. Carina Goswami
North Eastern Hill Univiersty, Shillong
23 December 2004 - 4 January 2005

 

 

47.   Prof. H A Ranganatha
Depatment of Studies in Zoology
University of Mysore, Mysore
12 December 2004

   
46.
  Ms. Shakti Lamba
M.Sc., Biolgy, Oxford University, UK
1 November 2004- 28 February 2005

   
45.   Dr. Chennaveerappa
University of Mysore, Mysore.
20 August 2004; 27 October - 2 Novermber 2004
7 Novermber 2004; 2 December 2004; 12 December 2004
27th December 2003 - 28th December 2003;
12th Novemeber 2003; 2 July 200 3- 6 July 2003

   
44.   Dr. Irene Ortolani
Universita di Firenza, Italy
28 November 2004 - 29 November 2004

   
43.   Mr. Sainath Suryanarayan
K.K Nagar, Chennai
9 August - 4 September 2004;
1 December 2003 - 31 December 2003
1 November 2003 - 31 November 2003
1 October 2003 - 31 October 2003

   
42.  

Dr. Johny Shajahan
G S. Gill Research Institute, Chennai
1 August 2004 - 31 August 2004 ; 1 July - 31 July 2004
1 June 2004 - 30 June 2004; 1 May - 31 May 2004

1 April 2004 - 20 April 2004; 1 March 2004 - 31 March 2004
1 February 2004 - 29 February 2004; 11 January 2004 - 31 January 2004
29 June 2000 - 1 July 2000


   
41
 

Ms. Priya L. Iyerr
June 2004 - July 2004


   
40.   Dr. K Chandrashekar
Centre for Studies in Science Policy,
Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi
1 June 2004 - 30 June 2004; 1 May 2004 - 31 May 2004
1 April 2004 - 30 April 2004; 1 March 2004- 31 March 2004
2 July 2003 - 6 July 2003

   
39.   Dr. J Nagaraju 
Centre for DNA fingerprinting and Diagnostics, Hyderabad
25 April 2004 - 26 April 2004; 15 January 2004
     
38.   Dr. A Sumana Rao
Department of Biology, Tufts University, USA
April 20 2004 - 25 April 2004
     
37.   Dr. B P Singh
Department of Science and Technology
11th April 2004
     
36.   Mr. Uttaran Maiti
M.Sc Zoology, Visva-Bharati University , West Bengal
24 September 2003 - 24 October 2003
     
35.   Ms. Moushumi Sen Sarma
CES, IISc, Bangalore
1 August 2003 - 30 September 2003
     
34.   Ms. Sandhya Iyer
1 June 2003 - July 31 2003
1 May 2003 - 31 May 2003
! April 2003 - 30 April 2003
     
33.   Mr. Sebastien Baralte
Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, France
11 April 2003 - 13 April 2003
     
32.   Mr. Lionel Brazier
Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, France
11 April 2003 - 13 April 2003
     
31.   Mr. Saubhik Ghosh
Visva bharathi University
30 March 2003 - 30 April 2003
     
30.  

Prof. S K Saidapur
Karnatak University
23 November 2002 - 24 November 2002

     
29.  

Dr. Virginie-Hot
Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris
13 Novermber 2002 - 21 November 2002

     
28.  

Ms. Anuradha Vinodh
7 November 2002 - 12 November 2002

     
27.  

Ms. Priya Date
26 October 2002 - 30 November 2002

     
26.  

Dr. Santana Ray
Visva Bharati University, West Bengal
14 Ocotober 2002 - 20 October 2002

     
25.  

Dr. B Vasanth Kumar
Government Degree Arts and Science College, Karwar, Uttara Kannada
6 October 2002 - 20 October 2002

     
24.  

Ms. Sujal Suhas Phadke
26 June 2002 - 25 July 2002

     
23.  

Ms. Madhusmita Priyadarshini
H N B Garhwal University
1June 2002 - 25 July 2002

     
22.  

Mr. Parthasarathy Krishnan
National Centre for biological Sciences, GKVK Campus
1 March 2002 - 31 May 2002

     
21.  

Ms. Gauri R Pradhan
26 February 2002 - 4 March 2002

     
20.  

Dr. Kenneth Gerow
University of Wyoming, USA
18 February 2002 - 23 February 2002

     
19.  

Dr. Arni S R Srinivasa Rao
Indian Statistical Institute , Calcutta
11 February 2002 - 13 February 2002

     
18.  

Dr. M Vallikiran
University of Mysore
1 February 2002 - 28 February 2002

     
17.   Dr. Arun Kumar Saxena
Government Raza PG College
20 December 2001 - 30 December 2001
     
16.  

Dr. Christian Peeters
Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, France
22 October - 3 November 2001

     
15.  

Dr. P V Joshi
2 September 2001 - 14 September 2001

     
14.  

Prof. Mathew Cobb
Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, France
30 March 2001 - 8 April 2001

     
13.  

Ms. P. Lekha
National Centre for Biological Sciences, GKVK Campus
1 February 2001 - 31 March 2001
1 January 2001 - 31 January 2001

     
12.  

Mr. Manu Nagendra
1 February 2001 - 28 February 2001

     
11.  

Mr. Samiran Saha
University of Kolkata
13 February 2001 - 22 February 2001

     
10.   Mr. Krishna Prasad
J awaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi
19 September 2000 - 23 September 2000
     
09.   Dr. A B Shanbhag 
Goa University
21 August 2000 - 25 August 2000
     
08.   Ms. Sonali Borges 
Goa University
21 August 2000 - 25 August 2000
     
07.  

Mr. N Senthil Kumar
G S Gill Research Institute , Chennai
29 June 2000 - 1 July 2000

     
06.  

Ms. Indumathi Srinath
27 March 2000 - 1 April 2000

     
05.  

Dr. K. Vedham
Nagarjuna Agriculatural Research & Developemnt Institute, Secunderabad
25 March 2000 - 28 March 2000
11 December 1999 - 13 December 1999

     
04.   Ms. Uma Lakshminarayan
Biodiversity division, IFGTB, coimbatore
29 November - 4 December 1999
     
03   Mr. Abraham Varghese
22 July 1997-30th August 1997
     
02.   Mr. Juee Dadhich
December 1995-February 1996
June 1996-August 1996
     
01.   Mr. Vincent Dietemann
Visiting Research Scholar under Government of India Scholarship Scheme for Foreign Students (Indo-Frech)
14 October 1996-June 1997

Return to my home page